PBCAHCC Home Page

 

 
Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club
Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club
About Us Events Membership Resources Contact Us

2014 Airboat & Swamp Buggy Show
February 15th - February 16th, 2014
at the Everglades Youth Camp
in the JW Corbett WMA

(download show flyer here)
(download backside of show flyer (DIRECTIONS TO SHOW))

(download Vendor Application here)

(download Buggy Registration form here)
(download Buggy Check List here)

(download Airboat Registration form here)
(download Airboat Check List here)

VENDORS SHOULD CONTACT:
TJ Danison
Phone: (561) 723-2356
or email: bd4671@bellsouth.net

Butch Danison, Buggy & Show Chairman
Phone: (561) 723-9641
Email: bd4671@bellsouth.net

Casey LaCroix, Show Co-Chairman
Phone: (561) 574-8366
Email: islandrunner3186@gmail.com

Bill Ashe, Airboat Chairman
Phone: (561) 718-1242
Email: pbcahcc@yahoo.com



Listen to 2014 WIRK Ad 1 Sensenich Propellers, Mack's Fish Camp & Foundation Chiropractic
Listen to 2014 WIRK Ad 2 Quality Bobcat, Hubbs Tire, Brass Ring
Listen to 2014 WIRK Ad 3 Mako Hose & Rubber, Marsh Rider Magazine & Loxahatchee Auto Parts
Listen to 2014 WIRK Ad 4 Gator Guns, Bar W Ranch & Modifications Unlimited
Listen to 2014 WIRK Ad 5 Air Advisors & Southern Life Apparel

2014 Gold/Flyer Sponsors

Foundation Chiropractic
Bar W Ranch, Inc. - (352) 949-0258
Brass Ring Pub of Royal Palm Beach
Marsh Rider Magazine
Gator Guns & Archery Center - (561) 683-1411
Hubbs Tire - (561) 478-0909
Mako Hose & Rubber
Modifications Unlimited
Loxahatchee Auto Parts
Quality Bobcat Services, Inc. - (772) 216-6721
Air Advisors Inc - (561) 383-5600
Mack's Fish Camp
Southern Life Apparel
Sensenich Propellers


2014 Airboat Trophy Sponsors

Aluminum/Fiberglass GPU: Whirlwind Propellers
1st Place: Crazy on Outdoors
2nd Place: David Draper
3rd Place: Corey Dohring
Aluminum/Fiberglass AUTO: Winstead Fabrication
1st Place: Chris Dido
Aluminum/Fiberglass 4 CYL or less: Whirlwind Propellers
1st Place: Matthew MacPherson
Aluminum 6 CYL or more Aircraft: Interstate Underground, Inc.
1st Place: Aimee Batdorf
2nd Place: Marty Torres
3rd Place: Jeff Winters
Fiberglass 6 CYL or more Aircraft: Airboating Magazine
1st Place: Brett Usher
Hunt Boat: No.1 Bobcat & Trucking
1st Place: Ryan Herzog
2nd Place: Bubba Hays
3rd Place: Jerry Holmes
Palm Beach Style:Southern Airboat
1st Place: Gary Johnson
2nd Place: James Barton
Rudder Art:HydroDip Masters
1st Place: David Draper
2nd Place: Crazy on Outdoors
3rd Place: Jeff Winters
BEST OF SHOW: Sensenich Propellers
Jerry Bunnell

2014 Buggy Trophy Sponsors

A) All buggies (23.1 & above tire width): Big Head Aluminum
1st Place: Cory Beaton
2nd Place: Terry Bevan
B) Custom Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): Crystal Clear Well Services
1st Place: Chase Lima
2nd Place: John Smith
3rd Place: Ron Richardson
C) Factory Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): Crystal Clear Well Services
1st Place: The Cannons
2nd Place: Jake Fox
3rd Place: Shane Stoneham
D) Factory Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Henderson's Lawn Service
1st Place: Michael Lapham
2nd Place: Keeley Lima
3rd Place: Ed Shoemaker
E) Custom Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Center Line Drilling
1st Place: Jake Woods
2nd Place: Mitch Parker
F) Hunt Class (any size DOT tire width): Big Ed's Butcher Shop
1st Place: Jerrold Solari
2nd Place: Ernie Yohn
3rd Place: Kevin Walter
G) Hunt Class (any size Non-DOT tire width): Tod's Air Conditioning
1st Place: Pancho
2nd Place: Crazy on Outdoors
3rd Place: Cody Davis
H) All Track Vehicles: Broward County Airboat, Halftrack & Conservation Club
1st Place: Don Kirk
2nd Place: Matthew McPherson
I) Tonka Toys: Mack's Fish Camp
1st Place:
Rhiannon Bevan, Blake Danison, Makayla & Dakota Halleman
J) Utility vehicles (Mule, Golf Carts - No ATCs or 4 wheelers): Pro Insulation
1st Place: Sebastian Ross
2nd Place: Craig Lower
K) Show Class: Loxahatchee Auto Parts
1st Place: Jimmy Howell
2nd Place: Jr Martinez
3rd Place: Mike Parker
BEST OF SHOW: Modifications Unlimited
Cory Choquette

2013 Show Sponsor

LAW OFFICE OF CHARLES A. MANCUSO




2013 Gold/Flyer Sponsors

Bar W Ranch, Inc. - (352) 949-0258
Brass Ring Pub of Royal Palm Beach
Foundation Chiropractic
Gator Guns & Archery Center - (561) 683-1411
Hubbs Tire - (561) 478-0909
Mako Hose & Rubber
Modifications Unlimited
Loxahatchee Auto Parts
Quality Bobcat Services, Inc. - (772) 216-6721
Whirlwind Propellers


2013 Airboat Trophy Sponsors & Winners

Aluminum/Fiberglass GPU: Interstate Underground, Inc.
1st Place: William T Burke
2nd Place: Jimmie Howell
3rd Place: Tony Cimo
Aluminum/Fiberglass AUTO: Loxahatchee Everglades Tours
1st Place: Britt Reynolds
2nd Place: Stephen P Mayhood
3rd Place: Shane Stoneham
Aluminum/Fiberglass 4 CYL or less: Sensenich Propellers
1st Place: Chris Domes
2nd Place: Tom Schmidt
3rd Place: Jason Cooper
Aluminum 6 CYL or more Aircraft: Sensenich Propellers
1st Place: Scott McFarlane
2nd Place: Britt Reynolds
3rd Place: John Pellicone
Fiberglass 6 CYL or more Aircraft: Airboating Magazine
1st Place: Ryan Canady
Hunt Boat: Marsh Rider Magazine
1st Place: Jack Lumsden
2nd Place: Jerry Holms
3rd Place: Ryan Herzog
Palm Beach Style:Southern Airboat
1st Place: Tom Darr
2nd Place: William Boatwright
3rd Place: Joe Marty
Rudder Art:Southern Airboat
1st Place: John Pellicone
2nd Place: Kyle Cannizzaro
3rd Place: Chris Domes
BEST OF SHOW: Whirlwind Propellers
Kyle Cannizzaro

2013 Buggy Trophy Sponsors

A) All buggies (23.1 & above tire width): Loxahatchee Auto Parts
1st Place: Kyle Cannizzaro
2nd Place: Joey Marte
3rd Place: Dabry Bailey
B) Custom Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): Taylor Construction & Renovation
1st Place: Ernie Small Jr
2nd Place: Chase Lima
3rd Place: David Nichols
C) Factory Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): HydroDip Masters
1st Place: Jake Spetla
2nd Place: Patrick Smith
D) Factory Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Fastload Aluminum Boat Trailers
1st Place: Scott Lima
2nd Place: Ricky Jensen
3rd Place: Ed Shoemaker
E) Custom Frame (tire under 16.9 width): T & D Hollihan Painting Inc
1st Place: Jeremie Woods
2nd Place: John Hickey
3rd Place: John Smith
F) Hunt Class (any size DOT tire width): D/S Enterprise
1st Place: Big Red
2nd Place: Skip Burrell
3rd Place: James Winstead
G) Hunt Class (any size Non-DOT tire width): Marsh Rider Magazine
1st Place: James Howell
2nd Place: Mitch Parker
3rd Place: Shawn Carames
H) All Track Vehicles: Broward County Airboat, Halftrack & Conservation Club
1st Place: Sid Laudermilt
2nd Place: Peter Hora
3rd Place: William Hora
I) Tonka Toys: Florida Sportsmen's Conservation Association
1st Place:
Blake Danison
Bryan Hampshire
Savannah Ruby
J) Utility vehicles (Mule, Golf Carts - No ATCs or 4 wheelers): Pro Insulation
1st Place: Skip Burrell
2nd Place: Tim Benton
K) Show Class: Big Head Aluminum
1st Place: Chris Boudreaux
2nd Place: Mike Parker
3rd Place: Walt Pierce
BEST OF SHOW: Modifications Unlimited
Mike Cox


2012 Airboat & Swamp Buggy Show

Listen to WIRK Ad 1
Listen to WIRK Ad 2



2012 Show Sponsors

Gator Guns

Gator Guns & Archery Center - (561) 683-1411
2154 Zip Code Pl, #7, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Gator Guns & Pawn - (561) 689-0065
2489 N Military Trl, West Palm Beach, FL 33409


Advanced Muffler & Brake
Brass Ring Pub of Royal Palm Beach
Foundation Chiropractic
Hubbs Tire
LAW OFFICE OF CHARLES A. MANCUSO
Loxahatchee Auto Parts
Mako Hose & Rubber
Modifications Unlimited
Quality Bobcat Services
Shoot-Da-Gator
Whirlwind Propellers

2012 Airboat Trophy Sponsors

Aluminum/Fiberglass GPU: Sawgrass Welding
1st Place: Mike "Meatball" Cannizzaro
2nd Place: Sid Laudermilt
3rd Place: Eddie Wright
Aluminum/Fiberglass AUTO: Alumitech
1st Place: Russ "Diesel" Aaron
2nd Place: JR O'Neal
3rd Place: Pam Beimly
Aluminum/Fiberglass 4 CYL or less: Mack's Fish Camp
1st Place: John Escobar
2nd Place: Chaz Penwright
3rd Place: Peter Leroux
Aluminum 6 CYL or more Aircraft: Sommer Outdoors
1st Place: Richard Hall
2nd Place: Michael Cole
3rd Place: Billy Boatwright
Fiberglass 6 CYL or more Aircraft: Sensenich Propellers
1st Place: Scott McFarlane
2nd Place: Mark Summers
Hunt Boat: Southern Airboat
1st Place: Wardaddy Airboats
2nd Place: Billy Kirk
3rd Place: Daniel Magill
Palm Beach Style: Swink Consulting and Management, Inc.
1st Place: Tom Darr
2nd Place: Bryan Swink
3rd Place: Tyler Kilgore
RUDDER ART: Southern Airboat
1st Place: Dave Simpson
2nd Place: Michael Cole
3rd Place: Billy Kirk
BEST OF SHOW: Gator Guns
Dave Simpson

2012 Buggy Trophy Sponsors

A) All buggies (23.1 & above tire width): Modifications Unlimited
1st: Steve Brooker
2nd: Mike Parker
3rd: Ryan Maes
B) Custom Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): Taylor Construction & Renovation
1st: Trey Nichols
2nd: Perry & Caroline Taylor
3rd: Keith Nardone
C) Factory Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width):M N Pool & Spa
****** M N Pool & Spa gives 10% discount to current members of FL Conservation groups!!! ******
1st: Abigail Cannon
2nd: Joe Moore
3rd: John Provence
D) Factory Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Swink Electric
1st: Daniel Emesan
2nd: Erik Feay
3rd: Joe Clements
E) Custom Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Capt Hobby's Bait
1st: JDK Brothers
2nd: Larry Joyce
F) Hunt Class (any size DOT tire width): Big Ed's Butcher Shop
1st: Gus Wessel
2nd: Dallas Shumate
3rd: Wesley Cummings
G) Hunt Class (any size Non-DOT tire width): Fox Plumbing
1st: James Howell
2nd: Cory Beaton
3rd: Zachary Infante
H) All Track Vehicles: Broward County Airboat, Halftrack & Conservation Club
1st: James Davis
I) Tonka Toys: Florida Sportsmen's Conservation Association
Charles Sisson
Savannah Ruddy
Logan Tamez
Blake Campbell
Cody Armstrong
Jamie Armstrong
J) Utility vehicles (Mule, Golf Carts - No ATCs or 4 wheelers):Pro Insulation
1st: Kyle Cannizzaro
2nd: Chad Brosseit
3rd: Rachel LoBrutto
K) Show Class: Big Head Aluminum
1st: Ernie Small, Jr.
2nd: Kyle Carames
3rd: Cliff Lakeman
BEST OF SHOW: Loxahatchee Auto Parts
Mike Cannizzaro



The 2011 show was held February 26th & 27th at the Everglades Youth Camp

2011 Show Sponsors

Modifications Unlimited
Foundation Chiropractic
Air Advisors
Quality Bobcat Services
Mako Hose & Rubber
Brass Ring Pub of Royal Palm Beach

2011 Airboat Trophy Sponsors & Winners
Aluminum/Fiberglass GPU: FL Air Services
1st Place: Bryan Swink
2nd Place: Billy Smith
3rd Place: William T. Burk
Aluminum/Fiberglass AUTO: Sensenich Propellers
1st Place: Danny Bono Panther Airboats
2nd Place: Jay - Wardaddy Airboats
3rd Place: Rick Cullen
Aluminum/Fiberglass 4 CYL or less: J & J Produce
1st Place: Frank Gabor
2nd Place: Joe Riveira
3rd Place: Chaz Penwright
Aluminum 6 CYL Aircraft: Sommer Outdoors
1st Place: Pork Chop Airbrush
2nd Place: Frank Guntther
3rd Place: John Pellicone
Fiberglass 6 CYL Aircraft: Swink Electric
1st Place: Tyler & Justin Whetstene
2nd Place: Scott McFarlane
3rd Place: James Burnsed
Hunt Boat: Broward County Airboat & Halftrack Conservation C
1st Place: Caroll & Bishop Wright Jr
2nd Place: Ryan Herzog
3rd Place: Tyler Maguire
Palm Beach Style: Moody, Jones, Ingino & Morehead P.A.
1st Place: Parker Morehead
2nd Place: Tyler Kilgore
3rd Place: Christopher Soich
RUDDER ART: Southern Airboat
1st Place: Pork Chop Airbrush
2nd Place: Parker Morehead
3rd Place: Norman Sullivan
BEST OF SHOW: Foundation Chiropractic


Mike Cannizzaro aka Meatball

2011 Buggy Trophy Sponsors & Winners

A) All buggies (23.1 & above tire width): Loxahatchee Auto Parts
1st Place: Austin Tolson
2nd Place: Steve Brooker
3rd Place: Brian Messier
B) Custom Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): Fox Plumbing
1st Place: Perry Taylor
2nd Place: DJ Vannelli & Eddy Brelsford
3rd Place: Mitchell Parker
C) Factory Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width):M N Spa aka Above Ground Aqua Products
1st Place: Abigail Cannon
2nd Place: Terry Cripe
3rd Place: Rickie Cantrell
D) Factory Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Palm Beach Trim
1st Place: Jeff Walker
2nd Place: Scott Lima
3rd Place: Jennifer Workman
E) Custom Frame (tire under 16.9 width): The Tint Shop
1st Place: Savannah Ruddy
2nd Place: Chris Bouyea
3rd Place: Tim Massey
F) Hunt Class (any size DOT tire width): Big Ed's Butcher Shop
1st Place: Billy Wallen
2nd Place: Ernie Yahn
G) Hunt Class (any size Non-DOT tire width):
Swink Consulting and Management, Inc.
1st Place: Meatball
2nd Place: Joe Ellett
3rd Place: Talley Walker
H) All Track Vehicles: Conviber Co.,Inc.
1st Place: Lenny Olivieri
2nd Place: Sidney Laudermilt
3rd Place: Brian Hora
I) Tonka Toys: TJW Therapy Services, L.L.C.
Barrett Gavalas
Ryan Freeman
Wayne Beams
Dylan Page
Brian Hora
Savannah Ruddy
Savannah Ruddy
Dallon Steelman
J) Utility vehicles (Mule, Golf Carts - No ATCs or 4 wheelers):
Norm's Recycling
1st Place: William Lipscomb & Jodi Guthrie
2nd Place: Kellie Lobrutto
3rd Place: Dustin Hawkins
K) Show Class: Big Head Aluminum
1st Place: Michael Cox
2nd Place: Frank Salvino
3rd Place: Lorie Cox
BEST OF SHOW: Modifications Unlimited
Chris Boudreau

Photos of the
2011 AIRBOAT & SWAMP BUGGY SHOW


2010 Show Sponsors
Air Advisors
Foundation Chiropractic
Hubbs Tire
Mako Hose & Rubber
Modifications Unlimited

2010 Airboat Trophy Sponsors & Winners

ALUMINUM / FIBERGLASS GPU: FL Air Services
1st Place > Walter Kirk
2nd Place > Tom Burke
3rd Place > Cody Kenny
ALUMINUM / FIBERGLASS AUTO: Sensenich
1st Place > WarDaddy Airboats
2nd Place > William Teeters
3rd Place > Shan Stoneham
ALUMINUM / FIBERGLASS 4 CYL or less: Broward County Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club
1st Place > Stepone Mayhood
2nd Place > Brian Jones
3rd Place > Tony Smith
ALUMINUM 6 CYL AIRCRAFT: Southern Airboat
1st Place > Larry Maurer
2nd Place > Tom Darr
3rd Place > Norman Maurer
FIBERGLASS 6 CYL AIRCRAFT: Marsh Landing Restaurant
1st Place > DJ Vannell
2nd Place > Pedro Sanchez
3rd Place > Shawn Scanion
HUNT BOAT (ALL POWER): Southern Airboat
1st Place > Darrin Woods
2nd Place > Mike Connizzardo
3rd Place > Ryan Herzog
Palm Beach Style: Jupiter Auto Upholstery criteria: palm beach hull w/single rudder
1st Place > Murray Parker
2nd Place > Bryan Swink
3rd Place > Tyler Kilgore
RUDDER ART: Swink Electric
Flying Dutchmen
BEST OF SHOW: Foundation Chiropratic
Frank Guettler

2010 Buggy Trophy Sponsors & Winners
A) All buggies (23.1 & above tire width): Air Advisors
1st KEN FARRINGTON AKA DIRT PIMP MDBC
2nd SHANE MILSTEAD MDBC
3rd JIMMY HOWELL AKA POCAHONTAS MDBC
B) Custom Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): Hubbs Tire
1st DJ VANNELLI
2nd BOBBY CHUREY
3rd KURT HOEBEE
C) Factory Frame (16.9 thru 18.4 tire width): Regal Paint
1st JAKE SPETLA
2nd ABIGAIL CANNON
3rd SHANNON ELTZ
D) Factory Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Brooks Painting
1st SCOTT LIMO
2nd WILLIAM PROVENCE
3rd MIKE BICE
E) Custom Frame (tire under 16.9 width): Gator Guns
1st BUDDY PALMER
2nd RICHARD HALL
3rd TRAVIS BROOKER
F) Hunt Class (any size DOT tire width): Big Ed's Butcher Shop
1st MIKE LACOUNT
2nd TOM MASSEY
G) Hunt Class (any size Non-DOT tire width): Big Ed's Butcher Shop
1st JOHN HICKLEY
2nd LORN TUCKER
3rd JOSH SWANSON
H) All Track Vehicles: Triple Canopy Ranch
1st LENNY OLIVIERI
2nd DUSTIN AND CHEYENN NICHOLS
3rd MIKE REED
I) Tonka Toys: Taylor Land Development
BARRETT GAVALAS
LOGAN LOCKLEAR
BJ HOCK
TYLER AND JUSTIN WHETESON
SAVANNAH RUDDY
J) Utility vehicles (Mule, Golf Carts - No ATCs or 4 wheelers):
Palm Beach County Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club

1st TRENT NELSON
2nd TIM BENTON
K) Show Class: Mako Hose & Rubber
1st MIKE COX REDNECK ROYAL T
2nd BOB ROAKE CHASSIS ENGINEERING
3rd DAVE BODEN AKA BIG HEAD MDBC
BEST OF SHOW: Modifications Unlimited
MIKE CANNIZZARO AKA MEATBALL MDBC

Photos of the
2010 AIRBOAT & SWAMP BUGGY SHOW


2009 Buggy Show Winners

Best of Show
Megan Andrea
Show Class
1st Bob Roake
2nd Jeffrey Walker
3rd Mike Parker
A Class: All buggies 23.1 & above tire width
1st Dave Boden
2nd Frank Johnson
3rd Mike Cannizzaro
B Class: Custom frame ( 16.9- 18.4 tire width
1st Russell Eichorst
2nd D J Vannelli
3rd Dave Whidden
C Class;Fractory frame ( 16.9 - 18.4 tire width)
1st Justin Cannon & Cory Fletcher
2nd Jake Spetla
3rd Kipp Boyd
D Class: Factory frame ( tire under 16.9 width)
1st Buz Rowinsky
2nd Kevin & Michelle Menth
3rd Paul Latone
E Class: Custume Frame ( tire under 16.9 width)
1st Richard Hall
2nd Neil Ruddy
3rd Chaz Harrell
F Class Hunt Class ( any size DOT tire width)
1st Tom Schufer
2nd William Provence
3rd Kathryn Stanker
G Class Hunt Class (Any size Non DOT Tire width)
1st Mike Cannizzaro
2nd Jimmy Howell
3rd Mike Sanlon
H Class All Track Vehicles
1st Sid Laudermilt
2nd Peter Hora
3rd Michael Davila
I Class ( Tonka Toys - Kids class )
Trey Nichols
Tyler Sisson
Clay Harris
David Mauch
Chad & Jared Lilly
Savannah Ruddy
J class: Utility vechiles
1st Chad Brossit
2nd Richard Andrea
3rd Timothy Benton

2009 Airboat Show Winners

Best of Show
Mike Cannizzardo
ALUMINUM / FIBERGLASS GPU:
1st John Pellicone
2nd Fames Woods
3rd Dennis Furney Sr.
ALUMINUM / FIBERGLASS AUTO:
1st Chris Chardt
2nd Shaun Schroeder
3rd Amber Sumrall
ALUMINUM 4 or 6 CYLINDER AIRCRAFT:
1ST Bryan VanLandingam
2nd Darin Woods > Dixie Solutions
3rd Tom Darr
FIBERGLASS 4 or 6 CYLINDER AIRCRAFT:
1st Jessica Vannelo
2nd James Winstead
3rd Danny Emmons
HUNT BOAT (ALL POWER):
1st Neil Ruddy
2nd Tyler Kilgore
3rd Hunter Orton
Mini Boat
1st Darin Woods > Dixie Solutions
2nd Tony Smith
3rd Carla Watkins
EXTRA COMPETITION: RUDDER ART
Bryan VanLandingam

2009 YOUTH CAMP WINNERS for 1 week at the Everglades Youth Camp:

GIRLS: Michelle Post
Megan Pinkerman
Miranda Dougherty
Madison Lalli
Annalina Felicella

BOYS: Brian Gensbugel
Jonathan Pinkerman
Dean Bramer Jr.
Antonio Seucharan
Brandon Emerton

Photos of the
2009 AIRBOAT & SWAMP BUGGY SHOW


Hughie Burns - Bunch of Florida Crackers
Hughie Burns - Rolling in Sweet Baby Arms
Hughie Burns - Bunch of Florida Crackers 2

2008 Airboat Show Winners

Best of Show
Robert Rosado
ALUMINUM / FIBERGLASS GPU:
1st Kelly Wolf
2nd Abner Thornton
3rd James Raulerson
ALUMINUM / FIBERGLASS AUTO:
1st Don Beverly
2nd Kiko Tomez
3rd Troy Bullingtom
ALUMINUM 4 or 6 CYLINDER AIRCRAFT:
1st Brett
2nd Morris Corbitt
3rd Tom Darr
FIBERGLASS 4 or 6 CYLINDER AIRCRAFT:
1st Scott Sommer
2nd Robert Corey
3rd Brett
HUNT BOAT (ALL POWER):
1st Dixie Solutions
2nd Florida Cracker Outlaw
3rd Lance McLellan
Mini Boat:
1st John Newton
2nd Chad Burnsed
3rd Austin Pare
Rudder Art:
Dusty Brewster with (Last Florida Cracker)

2008 Winners in Buggy Classes:

BEST OF SHOW: Mike Parker

SHOW CLASS:
1st Barrett Gavalas
2nd Ronald Griffis
3rd Shane Minsteed
A-Class:
1st Robin Violante
2nd Harold Allen
3rd Josh Swanson
B-Class
1st Thomas McElvy
2nd Chad Noel
3rd Larry Wade
C-Class
1st Abby Cannon
2nd Corey Mills & Brandon Thomas
3rd Jeff Walker
D-Class
1st David Workman
2nd Zachary Infante
F-Class
1st Mike Scanlon
2nd Dave Boden
3rd Josh Senecal
G-Class
1st Kevin & Michelle Menth
2nd Tom Schacter
3rd Mel Parker
H-Class
1st Neil Ruddy
2nd Eric Goss
3rd David Swink
I-Class
1st Kevin & Michelle Menth
2nd Don Malie
3rd Gus Wessel
J-Class
Tyler Sisson
Bridget Burnsted
Logan & Shannon Locklear
James Murphy
K-Class
Garrett Riley

2008 YOUTH CAMP WINNERS for 1 week at the Everglades Youth Camp:
GIRLS: Samantha Peterson
Kayla Gensbugel
Geana Stewart
Ellie Simpson
Makayla Shaw
BOYS: Colton Simpson
Dalton Hustad
Justin Fuller
Tyler Link
Robby Hays

Photos of the
2008 AIRBOAT & SWAMP BUGGY SHOW

Photos of the
2006 AIRBOAT & SWAMP BUGGY SHOW

Photos of the
2005 AIRBOAT & SWAMP BUGGY SHOW

This annual event is the club's largest fundraiser, enabling us to sponsor Youth Camp scholarships, preservation of Florida's sovereign lands, purchasing of appropriate lands for public usage, public education - PLUS maintenance of nature walks, hunt areas, bird watching areas, fisheries.

© Palm Beach County Airboat & Halftrack Conservation Club, Inc.
P.O. Box 17038, West Palm Beach, Florida 33416
All rights reserved.